News e Risultati 2009

Dic 31, 2009

20 December – RCI Dog Show Morciano (RN)

Dogs: Mr. Domenico Di Matteo – Bitches: Mrs. Maria Teresa Gabrielli Mondo

  • Pinkerly Quien Sabe 1′ Working class CAC
  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Intermediate class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Kailua 3′ Working class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Tipitipitipso 4′ Intermediate class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 4′ Young class

13 December – International Dog Show Erba

Mr. Hanse Jens Martin (DK)

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Valmont 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Tipitipitipso 2′ Intermediate class
  • Pinkerly Point Break MB Open class

6 December – International Dog Show Wels

Mr. P. Studenik (CZ)

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class BOB
  • Pinkerly Quien Sabe 1′ Working class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Rain Or Shine 1′ Working class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Kailua 2′ Working class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 3′ Open class

5 December – International Dog Show Wels

Mr. T. Jakkel (HU)

  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Quien Sabe 1′ Working class CAC
  • Pinkerly Rain Or Shine 1′ Working class CAC
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Kailua 2′ Working class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 3′ Young class

22 November – International Dog Show Zagabria

Dogs + Bitches + BOB: Mrs. Helena Ruskovara

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC – Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 4′ Intermediate class

21 November – International Dog Show Zagabria

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. Brenda Bambury – Bitches: Mr. Claudio De Giuliani

  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 4′ Open class

20 November – Club Show Group 7 – 8 Zagabria

Young : Mrs. Tatiana Urek – Dogs +Bitches + BOB: Mrs. Reneè Sporrewilles

  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 3′ Intermediate class

15 November – International Dog Show Genova (Special Show)

Dogs : Mr. Claudio De Giuliani – Bitches + BOB: Mrs. Penny Gowland

  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion Class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 3′ Champion Class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Point Break Ecc. Open class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise Ecc. Intermediate class

8 November – International Dog Show Vrtojba

Dogs + Bitches: Mrs. Viva Maria

  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Young class

7 November – International Dog Show Sempeter

Dogs + Bitches: Mr. Wilberg

  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 1′ Open class CAC – Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young – Shortlisted in the Last 6 BIS
  • Pinkerly Valmont 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Intermediate class Res. CAC

31 October – International Dog Show Insubria Winner (VA)

Dogs + Bitches: Mr. Frank Kane (GB)

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC – Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Intermediate class

25 October – RCI Dog Show Cesena

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. Lyn Strudwick – Bitches: Mr. Ray Strudwick

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly X-Ecutive Spy 1′ Puppy class Best Puppy
  • Pinkerly Yaketi Yak 1′ Juniores class Best Juniores
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 3′ Open class

24 October – RCI Dog Show Cesena

Dogs + BOB: Mr. Ray Strudwick – Bitches: Mrs. Lyn Strudwick

  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly X-Ecutive Spy 1′ Puppy class Best Puppy
  • Pinkerly Yaketi Yak 2′ Juniores class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 2′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class

18 October – International Dog Show Lausanne (CH)

Dogs + Bitches: Mrs. C. Ashton

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young – Shortlisted in the Last 6 BIS
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Intermediate class Res. CAC
  • Da Ya Think I’M Sexy? 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Point Break Ecc. Open class

17 October – International Dog Show Lausanne (CH)

  • Da Ya Think I’M Sexy? 1′ Champion class CAC – Res. CACIB ==> SWITZERLAND CHAMPION
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Point Break MB Open class

08 October – World Dog Show Bratislava

Judges: Bo Skalin (Sweden) – Sigrid Jarme (Austria) – Horst Kliebenstein (Germany) – Angel Garach Domech (Spain)

  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Young class Res. J.CAC – VICE JUNIOR WORLD WINNER
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 2′ Working class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Pride And Prejudice 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non Shortlisted in Open class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never Shortlisted in Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise Shortlisted in Intermediate class

07 October – Slovakian Retrievers Club Show

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. A. Richardson – Bitches: Mr. J. Richardson

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class Best Bitch
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Pride And Prejudice 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 4′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur Shortlisted in working class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla Shortlisted in young class

04 October – RCI dog show Greve in Chianti (FI)

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. V. Jones – Bitches: Mr. P. Buratti

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best young Bis Young
  • Pinkerly X-Ecutive Spy 1′ Puppy class Best Puppy Bis Puppy
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Yaketi Yak 1′ Puppy class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanhgai Surprise 5′ Intermediate class

04 October – Austrian Retrievers dog show No Trophy

Dogs: Mrs. Sue Almey – Bitches: Mr. Bernard Catterall

  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 1′ Open class CAC – BOB – BIS
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 2′ Champion class Res. CAC

03 October – International dog show Tulln

Dogs: Mr. Bernard Catterall – Bitches: Mrs. Sue Almey

  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 1′ Open class CAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 1′ Champion class CAC

03 October- International dog show Roma

Dogs + Bitches: Bister Soiler

  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanhgai Surprise 1′ Intermediate Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class

06 September – Retrievers club show Umag (HR)

Dogs + BOB: G. Hennessy – Bitches: L. Hennesy

  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class CAC – BOB – Res. BIS
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Shanhgai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best Young – Bis Young
  • Pinkerly Valmont 2′ Juniores class

05 September – RCI dog show Cormons

Dogs: Mr. Giuliano Biasiolo – Bitches + BOB: Mr. George Hennessy

  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Young class Best In Show
  • Pinkerly Shanhgai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Valmont 2′ Juniores class
  • Pinkerly Saskatchewan (own. Liotta) 3′ Intermediate class
  • Pinkerly Wichita Falls (own. Liotta) 4′ Young class

23 August – Wels – Centennial cup

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOB – 4′ BOG
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non Ecc. Open class

22 August – Wels – Middle east europen cup

Dogs + Bitches: I. Ebersteller

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB ==> C.I.E. International Show Champion
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Intermediate class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 2′ Champion class Res. CAC

21 August – Wels International dog show

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 1′ Champion class CAC
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Tipitipitipso 1′ Young class

09 August – Belgian golden retriever club show

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Quien Sabe 2′ Working class

08 August – Bournemouth (UK) Championship dog show

Dogs: Mrs. U. Spratt – Bitches: Mrs. Butterworth

  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Open class CC – BOB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Junior class

18 July Golden Retriever Club show Gres

  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice Vh Open class

18 July – RCI dog show Sauz D’Oulx

Dogs: G. Bauchal – Bitches + BOB: S. Falletti Bellan

  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 4′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 4′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 5′ Open class

21 June – International dog show Torino (Special Show)

Dogs: Mr. E. Adinolfi – Bitches + BOB: Mrs. I. Cuthill

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 5′ Open class

20 June – National dog show Torino

  • Pinkerly Kailua 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class

14 June – International dog show San Marino

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. Arja Koskelo – Bitches: Julie Seamons

  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS ==> CH. SAN MARINO
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC – Res. CACIB ==> CH. SAN MARINO
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Intermediate class CAC
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla Ecc. Young class

13 June – International dog show Orvieto (Special Show)

Dogs: Mrs. Julie Seamons – Bitches: Mr. Athos Albani

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class BOB – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 2′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 5′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 5′ Open class

07 June – International dog show Portrose (SLO)

  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 1′ Open class CAC – Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Kailua Mb Working class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise Mb Young class

06 June – International dog show Portrose (SLO)

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOB
  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 1′ Open class CAC – Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Kailua 1′ Working class CAC
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class

02 June – International dog show Viterbo

  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOB
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Lady Macbeth (own. Mattelloni) 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Point Break 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Tipitipitipso 1′ Young class

24 May – International dog show San Marino

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class CAC
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 1′ Young class Best Young
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class

23 May – International dog show San Marino

  • Pinkerly Jackie Brown 1′ Champion class CAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Tipitipitipso 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 3′ Champion class

23 May – RCI dog show Castelletto di Leno (BS)

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. N. Davidovich (SER) – Bitches: Cav. L. Gaboardi (I)

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Kailua 2′ Working class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Glenkella (own. Piccolo Agrifoglio) Ecc Open class

17 May – International dog show St. Gallen

  • Pinkerly Kailua 1′ Working class CAC – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class JCAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Champion class Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 2′ Young class

16 May – International dog show St. Gallen

  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 1′ Champion class CAC – BOS
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class JCAC
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 2′ Champion class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Kailua 2′ Working class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 4′ Young class

03 May – International dog show Galatina (LE)

  • Pinkerly Point Break 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class Res. CACIB
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class CACIB – BOB
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 4′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise Ecc. Young class

02 May – National dog show Lecce

  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Young class

01 May – RCI dog show Galatina (LE)

Mrs. Jakie Sparrow

  • Pinkerly Mrs. Jones 1′ Open class CAC ==> ITALIAN CHAMPION
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Champion class BOS
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class BOB
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non Ecc Open class

26 April – Retriever Club Show Aarau

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class JCAC young

29 March – RCI dog show Orvieto

Mr. M. Godefroy (GB)

  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 1′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 1′ Juniores class
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 1′ Juniores class Best Junior
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class BOS
  • Pinkerly Point Break 2′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Jackie Brown 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Jones 3′ Open class

15 March – International dog show Modena (Special Show)

Dogs + BOB: Mrs. Tina Angrell (S) – Bitches: Mr. Mario Migliarini (I)

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Open class Res. CAC
  • Pinkerly Woodlark 1′ Juniores class BIS
  • Pinkerly Kuala Lumpur 1′ Champion class 3′ BOG – BOB – CACIB
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Juniores class
  • Pinkerly Point Break 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Wellington (own. Cirini) 3′ Juniores class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Doubtfire 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 3′ Young class

28 February – International dog show Gonzaga

  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 1′ Open class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Willoughby 1′ Juniores class Best Junior
  • Pinkerly Walla Walla 2′ Juniores class

22 February – International dog show Ancona (AN)

Dogs: A. Di Lorenzo – Bitches & BOB: B. Sorensen

  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Open class CAC- Res. CACIB ==> ITALIAN CHAMPION
  • Pinkerly Pride & Prejudice 3′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Jones ecc. Open class
  • Pinkerly Que Si Que Non 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 3′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Wuvulù (own. Negroni) 3′ Juniores class

24 January – International dog show Trecin (Slovakia)

Ludovit Janek (SK)

  • Pinkerly Quien Sabe 2′ Open class Res CAC- Res. CACIB

18 January – International dog show Tromstovje

Per Iversen (N)

  • Pinkerly Pride and Prejudice 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Open class dogs CAC
  • Pinkerly kailua 2′ Working class Res. CAC

17 January – International Dog show Lubjana

Laurent Pichard (Ch)

  • Pinkerly Pride and Prejudice 1′ Champion class CAC – CACIB – BOS
  • Pinkerly Kailua 1′ Working class CAC
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 1′ Open class dogs CAC

11 January – International dog show Milano

Dogs: G. Bezzecchi (I) – Bitches & BOB: F. Asnaghi (I)

  • Pinkerly Pride and Prejudice 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 3′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Quizas Quizas Quizas 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 4′ Open class

10 January – International dog show Bergamo (Special show)

Dogs: F. Ferrari (I) – Bitches & BOB: A. Cuccillato (I)

  • Pinkerly Pride and Prejudice 1′ Champion class
  • Pinkerly Kailua 2′ Working class
  • Pinkerly Shanghai Surprise 2′ Young class
  • Pinkerly Mrs. Jones 3′ Open class
  • Pinkerly Never Say Never 5′ Open class
  • Shardanell Never Can Tell 5′ Intermediate class

 

 

Valentina Zanini

Pinkerly Golden Retrievers

Cascina Moneta 20066 Melzo (Milano)

+39.335.5286766 | Fax +39.02.95732212

pinkerly@tin.it

Allevamento Riconosciuto